Champs schedule: Thursday, April 7 – Day 3 | Loop Jamaica

The content originally appeared on: Jamaica News | Loop News
Loop Sports

42 minutes ago

Kerrica Hill of Hydel High School gestures after equalling Kevona Davis’ 2018 Class Two 100m record in the final on day two of the five-day ISSA/GraceKennedy Boys and Girls’ Athletics Championships at the National Stadium on Wednesday, April 6, 2022. Hill won in a lifetime best 11.16 seconds. (PHOTO: Marlon Reid).

Day three of the five-day ISSA/GraceKennedy Boys and Girls’ Athletics Championships at the National Stadium is scheduled to begin at 9:00 am on Thursday.

A total of 12 finals will take place including the 400 meters for all classes.

See Thursday’s schedule below:

9:00 am 110H Dec Open Boys Event #6
9:03 am Triple Jump 1 Boys Prelims
9:06 am Shot Put Boys’ Class 2 Prelims
9:09 am Discus Girls’ Class 2 Prelims
9:20 am 200M Girls’ Class 3 Prelim
9:23 am High Jump Girls’ Class 4 Prelim
9:52 am 200M Girls’ Class 3 Prelim
10:24 am 200M Girls’ Class 2 Prelim
10:56 am 200M Girls’ Class 1 Prelim
10:58 am Long Jump Boys’ Class 3 Prelim
11:00 am Discus Dec Open Boys Event #7
11:28 am 200M 3 Boys Prelim
12:02 PM High Jump Girls’ Class 3 Final
12:03 pm 200M Boys’ Class 2 Prelim
12:35 pm 200M Boys’ Class 1Prelim
1:03 pm Pole Vault Dec Open Boys Event #8

BREAK

2:30 pm Javelin Dec Open Boys Event #9
2:33 pm High Jump Boys’ Class 3 Final
2:42 pm Long Jump Girls’ Class 1 Prelims
2:44 pm 4 x 100M Relay Girls’ class 4 Prelims
3:05 pm 4 x 100M Relay Girls’ Class 3 Prelims
3:26 pm 4 x 100M Relay Girls’ Class 2 Prelims
3:47 pm 4 x 100M Relay Girls’ Class 1 Prelims
4:08 pm 4 x 100M Relay Boys’ Class 2 Prelims
4:29 pm 4 x 100M Relay Boys’ Class 2 Prelims
4:32 pm Javelin Open Girls Final
4:50 pm 4 x 100M Relay Boys’ Class 1 Prelims
5:00 pm 1500M Dec Open Boys Event #10
5:02 pm High Jump 2 Boys Prelims
5:10 pm 800M Girls’ Class 3 Prelims
5:31 pm 800M Girls’ Class 2 Prelims
5:52 pm 800M Girls’ Class 1 Prelims
6:13 pm 800M Boys’ Class 3 Prelims
6:34 pm 800M Boys’ Class 2 Prelims
6:37 pm Discus Boys’ Class 1 Final
6:55 pm 800M Boys’ Class 1 Prelims
7:00 pm Long Jump Girls’ Class 2 Final
7:05 pm Shot Put Boys’ Class 2 Final
8:15 pm 400M Girls’ Class 3 Final
8:21 pm 400M Girls’ Class 2 Final
8:28 pm 400M Girls’ Class 1 Final
8:35 pm 400M Boys’ Class 3 Final
8:42 pm 400M Boys’ Class 2 Final
8:49 pm 400M Boys’ Class 1 Final

Related Articles

Sport

April 7, 2022 04:31 AM

Sport

April 7, 2022 02:22 AM

Sport

April 7, 2022 01:04 AM

More From